# Flower Market

> Amsterdam · Netherlands · Shopping

## Facts

| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Address | Singel 630, 600 Amsterdam, Netherlands |
| Coordinates | 52.366760, 4.892949 |
| City | Amsterdam |
| Category | Shopping |
| Discovered on | YouTube |
| Saved by users | 1 |
| First seen | 2026-04-29 |
| Rating | 4.2 (1974 reviews, Google) |

## About

The Flower Market is a shopping destination located in Amsterdam, Holland. Situated at Singel 630, 600, it is a notable point of interest within the city. This market is known for its offerings, attracting a significant number of visitors who have rated it 4.2 stars based on 1974 reviews. Its presence contributes to the commercial landscape of Amsterdam.

## On social media

- YouTube: https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=F0fbKRTr0Ec&ra=m
- Google Maps: https://www.google.com/maps/place/?q=place_id:ChIJ_RcIoOoJxkcRu8vfdsqujjA

## Nearby places

- [Begijnhof](https://burayagidelim.com/en/place/ws-amsterdam/begijnhof) — 348 m
- [Hoppe Amsterdam Spui....](https://burayagidelim.com/en/place/xa-amsterdam/hoppe-amsterdam-spui) — 373 m
- [Lombardo's](https://burayagidelim.com/en/place/dg-amsterdam/lombardos) — 461 m
- [Hans Egstorf](https://burayagidelim.com/en/place/vx-amsterdam/hans-egstorf) — 474 m
- [Van Stapele Koekmakerij](https://burayagidelim.com/en/place/kk-amsterdam/van-stapele-koekmakerij) — 580 m
- [De Wallen](https://burayagidelim.com/en/place/amsterdam/de-wallen) — 601 m
- [Eggs Benaddicted Prinsengracht](https://burayagidelim.com/en/place/kg-amsterdam/eggs-benaddicted-prinsengracht) — 606 m
- [The 9 Streets](https://burayagidelim.com/en/place/em-amsterdam/the-9-streets) — 606 m

## FAQ

**Where is Flower Market?**

Flower Market is located in Amsterdam. Full address: Singel 630, 600 Amsterdam, Netherlands

**What kind of place is Flower Market?**

Flower Market is a shopping in Amsterdam.

**Is Flower Market popular?**

Flower Market has been saved 1 times by Go There users. The place was discovered via YouTube.

Amsterdam city page: https://burayagidelim.com/en/things-to-do-in-amsterdam (15 places)

---

Canonical page: https://burayagidelim.com/en/place/amsterdam/flower-market
Updated: 2026-08-30
City/district data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Rating data from Google.
