# Brandenburger Tor

> Berlin · Germany · History

## Facts

| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Address | 10117 Berlin, Germany |
| Coordinates | 52.516536, 13.381699 |
| City | Berlin |
| Category | History |
| Discovered on | Instagram |
| Saved by users | 1 |
| First seen | 2026-05-13 |
| Rating | 4.7 (751 reviews, Google) |

## About

The Brandenburger Tor is a historical landmark located in Berlin, Germany. Situated in the 10117 postal code area, it stands as a prominent feature within the city. This monument is a significant site for understanding Berlin's history.

## On social media

- Google Maps: https://www.google.com/maps/place/?q=place_id:ChIJQyqpKMRRqEcRR_uYQXL9THg

## Nearby places

- [Pergamon Museum. The Panorama](https://burayagidelim.com/en/place/berlin/pergamon-museum-the-panorama) — 975 m
- [Kreuzberg](https://burayagidelim.com/en/place/berlin/kreuzberg) — 2.6 km
- [Atelier A](https://burayagidelim.com/en/place/berlin/atelier-a) — 3.7 km
- [44 Brekkie](https://burayagidelim.com/en/place/berlin/44-brekkie) — 3.8 km
- [Maxxim](https://burayagidelim.com/en/place/berlin/maxxim) — 3.8 km

## FAQ

**Where is Brandenburger Tor?**

Brandenburger Tor is located in Berlin. Full address: 10117 Berlin, Germany

**What kind of place is Brandenburger Tor?**

Brandenburger Tor is a history in Berlin.

**Is Brandenburger Tor popular?**

Brandenburger Tor has been saved 1 times by Go There users. The place was discovered via Instagram.

Berlin city page: https://burayagidelim.com/en/things-to-do-in-berlin (8 places)

---

Canonical page: https://burayagidelim.com/en/place/berlin/brandenburger-tor
Updated: 2026-08-30
City/district data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Rating data from Google.
