Wat Phra Chetuphon Wimon Mangkhalaram Rajwaramahawihan
Bangkok · Thailand · History

Facts
- Address
- 2 Thanon Sanam Chai, Khwaeng Phra Borom Maha Ratchawang, Khet Phra Nakhon, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10200, Thailand
- Coordinates
- 13.746424, 100.492773
- City
- Bangkok
- Category
- History
- Discovered on
- Saved by users
- 1
- First seen
- 2026-08-09
- Rating
- 4.7 (37909 reviews, Google)
About
Wat Phra Chetuphon Wimon Mangkhalaram Rajwaramahawihan is a historical site located in Bangkok, Thailand. Situated at 2 Thanon Sanam Chai, within the Phra Borom Maha Ratchawang subdistrict of Phra Nakhon district, it is part of the Krung Thep Maha Nakhon area. This temple complex is a significant landmark in the city.
This place on social media
Frequently asked questions
Where is Wat Phra Chetuphon Wimon Mangkhalaram Rajwaramahawihan?
Wat Phra Chetuphon Wimon Mangkhalaram Rajwaramahawihan is located in Bangkok. Full address: 2 Thanon Sanam Chai, Khwaeng Phra Borom Maha Ratchawang, Khet Phra Nakhon, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10200, Thailand
What kind of place is Wat Phra Chetuphon Wimon Mangkhalaram Rajwaramahawihan?
Wat Phra Chetuphon Wimon Mangkhalaram Rajwaramahawihan is a history in Bangkok.
Is Wat Phra Chetuphon Wimon Mangkhalaram Rajwaramahawihan popular?
Wat Phra Chetuphon Wimon Mangkhalaram Rajwaramahawihan has been saved 1 times by Go There users. The place was discovered via Instagram.
Nearby places
- The Reclining Buddha — 121 m
- INN A DAY อินน์ อะ เดย์ — 230 m
- The Grand Palace — 401 m
- Wat Arun Ratchawararam Ratchawaramahawihan — 547 m
- Bangkok — 1.5 km
- Rajadamnern Muay Thai Stadium — 2.4 km
- SOOKSIAM — 2.9 km
- ICONSIAM — 3.0 km
Keep Wat Phra Chetuphon Wimon Mangkhalaram Rajwaramahawihan on your own map
The “we should go there” message you send a friend disappears into the chat. Here it does not: send a place to the app and it lands on your map with its address and photo.
- TikTok
- YouTube
- Google Maps