Serindere Kanyonu
Kartepe · Kocaeli · Türkiye · Nature

Facts
- Address
- Unnamed Road, 41250 Kartepe/Kocaeli, Türkei
- Coordinates
- 40.637018, 30.025529
- District
- Kartepe
- City
- Kocaeli
- Category
- Nature
- Discovered on
- Saved by users
- 1
- First seen
- 2026-04-14
- Rating
- 4.6 (751 reviews, Google)
About
Serindere Kanyonu is a nature area located in the Kartepe district of Kocaeli, Türkiye. It is situated on an unnamed road within the 41250 postal code area. This natural site has received a Google rating of 4.6 based on 751 reviews. It was discovered via Instagram and has been saved by one user.
This place on social media
Frequently asked questions
Where is Serindere Kanyonu?
Serindere Kanyonu is located in Kartepe, Kocaeli. Full address: Unnamed Road, 41250 Kartepe/Kocaeli, Türkei
What kind of place is Serindere Kanyonu?
Serindere Kanyonu is a nature in Kocaeli.
Is Serindere Kanyonu popular?
Serindere Kanyonu has been saved 1 times by Go There users. The place was discovered via Instagram.
Nearby places
- Kayaüstü Zirvesi — 3.3 km
Similar places in the same city
Keep Serindere Kanyonu on your own map
The “we should go there” message you send a friend disappears into the chat. Here it does not: send a place to the app and it lands on your map with its address and photo.
- TikTok
- YouTube
- Google Maps