Poblano Kl
Kuala Lumpur · Malezya · Restaurant
Facts
- Address
- Old Malaya, Lorong Raja Chulan, City Centre, 50200 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malezya
- Coordinates
- 3.150463, 101.704748
- City
- Kuala Lumpur
- Category
- Restaurant
- Discovered on
- Saved by users
- 1
- First seen
- 2026-06-19
- Rating
- 4.9 (3778 reviews, Google)
About
Poblano Kl is a food establishment located in the City Centre district of Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. It is situated on Lorong Raja Chulan in the Old Malaya area. The surrounding area is part of the capital city's central business and commercial hub.
This place on social media
Frequently asked questions
Where is Poblano Kl?
Poblano Kl is located in Kuala Lumpur. Full address: Old Malaya, Lorong Raja Chulan, City Centre, 50200 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malezya
What kind of place is Poblano Kl?
Poblano Kl is a restaurant in Kuala Lumpur.
Is Poblano Kl popular?
Poblano Kl has been saved 1 times by Go There users. The place was discovered via Instagram.
Nearby places
- Cafe:in House — 920 m
- Fuego at Troika Sky Dining — 1.7 km
- White & Black Lakeside ( HALAL ) - Tomahawk & Beef Wellington In KL - Western Cuisines — 2.9 km
- Kuala Lumpur Federal Bölgesi — 3.1 km
- Thean Hou Temple — 3.7 km
Similar places in the same city
Keep Poblano Kl on your own map
The “we should go there” message you send a friend disappears into the chat. Here it does not: send a place to the app and it lands on your map with its address and photo.
- TikTok
- YouTube
- Google Maps