Go There

iPhoneAndroid

Ganita sahil parkı

Ortahisar · Trabzon · Türkiye · History

Ganita sahil parkı

Facts

Address
Pazarkapı, 61200 Ortahisar/Trabzon, Türkiye
Coordinates
41.012242, 39.714461
District
Ortahisar
City
Trabzon
Category
History
Discovered on
Google Maps
Saved by users
1
First seen
2026-07-13

About

Ganita Sahil Parkı is a historical site located in the Ortahisar district of Trabzon, Türkiye. Situated in the Pazarkapı area, it offers a glimpse into the region's past. The park is part of the urban landscape of Trabzon, a city on the Black Sea coast.

This place on social media

Frequently asked questions

Where is Ganita sahil parkı?

Ganita sahil parkı is located in Ortahisar, Trabzon. Full address: Pazarkapı, 61200 Ortahisar/Trabzon, Türkiye

What kind of place is Ganita sahil parkı?

Ganita sahil parkı is a history in Trabzon.

Is Ganita sahil parkı popular?

Ganita sahil parkı has been saved 1 times by Go There users. The place was discovered via Google Maps.

Nearby places

Similar places in the same city

Keep Ganita sahil parkı on your own map

The “we should go there” message you send a friend disappears into the chat. Here it does not: send a place to the app and it lands on your map with its address and photo.

  • Instagram
  • TikTok
  • YouTube
  • Google Maps

Trabzon see all places in (158)