Puerta del Mar
València · Spain · Restaurant

Facts
- Address
- Carrer dels Transits, 4, Ciutat Vella, 46002 València, Valencia, Spanien
- Coordinates
- 39.470966, -0.375388
- City
- València
- Category
- Restaurant
- Discovered on
- Google Maps
- Saved by users
- 1
- First seen
- 2026-06-08
About
Puerta del Mar is a dining establishment located at Carrer dels Transits, 4, within the Ciutat Vella district of València, Spain. Situated in the heart of the city, this venue offers a culinary experience. The surrounding area is part of València's historic center.
This place on social media
Frequently asked questions
Where is Puerta del Mar?
Puerta del Mar is located in València. Full address: Carrer dels Transits, 4, Ciutat Vella, 46002 València, Valencia, Spanien
What kind of place is Puerta del Mar?
Puerta del Mar is a restaurant in València.
Is Puerta del Mar popular?
Puerta del Mar has been saved 1 times by Go There users. The place was discovered via Google Maps.
Nearby places
- El Porteño — 178 m
- Restaurant Secret — 264 m
- Gran Mercat — 292 m
- Le Favole Ristorante — 299 m
- Valencia — 319 m
- Mercat Central — 419 m
- Lonja de la Seda — 456 m
- La Papardella — 491 m
Similar places in the same city
Keep Puerta del Mar on your own map
The “we should go there” message you send a friend disappears into the chat. Here it does not: send a place to the app and it lands on your map with its address and photo.
- TikTok
- YouTube
- Google Maps